Contact

Alberta Council

Alberta, Northwest Territories and Yukon

Girl Guides of Canada - Alberta Council
11055 - 107 Street NW
Edmonton AB T5H 2Z6
Phone: 780.424.5510
Fax: 780.426.1715

info@albertagirlguides.com
Office hours: 8:30 am to 4:30 pm


Alberta Council Provincial Commissioner Team


    Email - all position emails end in @albertagirlguides.com
Provincial Commissioner Kathy Batty
ProvincialCommissioner
Deputy Provincial Commissioner Julie Perras
DPCA
Deputy Provincial Commissioner  Laurie McIntosh
DPCB

General Inquiries

    Email - all position emails end in @albertagirlguides.com
Administrative Manager Darlene Ackroyd
AdminManager
Office Clerk
Marivic Asis
OfficeClerk
Support Clerk Kari Cartwright
Info
Fund Development Mary Chibuk
FunDev
Data Entry Noralyn Tismo
DataClerk
Accounting Clerk Harvey Semrok
AccountClerk
Registration Questions   1-800-565-8111 (answered locally)


Alberta Council Guider Support

  Email - all position emails end in @albertagirlguides.com 
Contract Signing (North) Contracts.North
Contract Signing (South) Contracts.South
Fundraising Applications and Questions Fr1Approval
Guide House bookings
Information on booking Alberta Guide House
OfficeClerk
iMIS DataClerk
Merchandise Questions and Approval
Includes crests, t-shirts, etc.
Crest_Logoar
Transportation Assistance Trans_Asstar
Archives Adviser
Janet Allcock
Archives
Awards Adviser Jan Kolotyluk
Awards
Girl Protection Donna Leonard
GirlProtection
Link Adviser Shannon Robertson
Link
Nominating Search Chair Beverly Simpson Headon
NominatingSearch
Safe Guide Forms & Questions Kathy Kibblewhite
Marg Easson
Assessor
Trefoil Guild Adviser Cathy Mantika
Trefoil


Alberta Council Members and Support

    Email - all position emails end in @albertagirlguides.com 
 Girl Engagement Coordinator  Liz Maki
GirlEngagement
  • Camping Adviser
 Renee Hill
Camping
  • International Adviser
 Amanda Saigeon
International
  • Program Adviser
 Catherine Whyte
Program
  • Lones Adviser
 Currently vacant
Lones
 Member Services Coordinator  Sheila Morrison
MemberServices
  •  Membership Adviser
 Beverly Burton
Membership
  •  Public Relations Adviser
 Audra Denny
PR
  •  ANY_GuideNews
 Maren Bolstler
ANY_Guidenews
  •  Blue-Print Editor
 PR Adviser
Blue-Print
  •  Web Coordinator
 Angela Smith
WebCoordinator
  •  Training Adviser
 Tanya Watts
Training
 Risk & Compliance Adviser  Dawn Nelson
RiskandCompliance
  •  Safe Guide Co-Advisers
 Kathy Kibblewhite
 Marg Easson
Assessor
 Treasurer  Tamara Sloboda
Treasurer
  •  Cookies
 Linda Hallonquist
Cookies
 Youth Forum Adviser  Noreen Remtulla
YouthForumChair
 Alberta Council Secretary  Mae Hadley
Info


Area Commissioners

Aurora Adventures Area Commissioner
Andrea Korpel
Calgary Area Commissioner Arzmund Teja
Chinook Area Commissioner
Chris Burton
Cypress Hills Area Commissioner Jamie Lowry
Edmonton Area Commissioner Heather Monahan
Michener Area Commissioner Michelle Anderson
Parkland Area Commissioner Rose Ward
Peace River Area Commissioner Crystal Power
Prairie Rose Area Commissioner Tracey Stagg
Tamarac Area Commissioner Tirzah Wolff
Woodsmoke Area Commissioner Cheryl Ryan



23/10/2017 8:25:18 PM